Santron Electronics
Santron Electronics
Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Fiber Patch Cord

A patch cord (sometimes called a patch cable) is a length of cable with connectors on the ends that is used to connect an end device to something else, such as a power source.

Patch Cord

Patch Cord
  • Patch Cord
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 125 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

ApplicationTelecommunication, LAN System, Broadband Network, Testing Equipment, CATV System
Connector Type FC, LC, SC, DIN, ST
Usage Computer Network, Fiber optic data transmission, Test Equipment, CATV Network, Telecommunication
Singlemode and MultimodeYes
Simplex and DuplexYes
LenghtAll Lengths are available

We have huge industry experience for offering a vast range of Patch Cords of different combinations. We have made the procurement of these cords from some genuine and reliable vendors of the industry; possess rich industry experience and in-depth knowledge of their respective fields. These cords are used as patching fillers where connector ends are connected with power source or terminating devices in cable lengths.

 

Features:

  • High capacity
  • Well checked


    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Delivery Time: 1-4 days
    Yes! I am Interested

    SC/LC/FC/ST Patch Cord

    SC/LC/FC/ST Patch Cord
    • SC/LC/FC/ST Patch Cord
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 125 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    MaterialPVC
    ColorYellow
    BrandSANTRON
    ApplicationCATV System, LAN System, Telecommunication, Broadband Network, Testing Equipment
    Fiber Optic Patchcord TypeSingle Mode
    Fibre CoreSimplex
    Connector TypeFC, ST, SC, LC
    UsageTelecommunication, Test Equipment, CATV Network, Fiber optic data transmission, Computer Network

    Backed by a team of dedicated and immensely skilled professionals, we are able to provide the best quality Fiber Patch Cord that are procured from legal and trustworthy vendors of the industry. These patching fillers are used in cable lengths where connector ends are connected with power source or terminating devices. Our sophisticated infrastructure facilities and well trained professionals enable us to deliver the products within the given time frame.

     

    Features:

     

    • Safe packaging
    • On-time delivery
    • Tensile strength
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Delivery Time: 1-4 days
    Yes! I am Interested

    Optical Patch Cord

    Optical Patch Cord
    • Optical Patch Cord
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 135 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    ConnectorsSC/LC/ST/FC
    TypePATCH CORD
    MaterialPVC
    ColorYellow
    BrandSANTRON
    ApplicationLAN System, Telecommunication, Broadband Network, Testing Equipment, CATV System
    Fiber Optic Patchcord TypeSingle mode and Multi mode
    Fibre CoreSimplex and Duplex
    Connector TypeFC, ST, SC, LC
    UsageComputer Network, Telecommunication, Test Equipment, CATV Network

    Backed by a team of dedicated and immensely skilled professionals, we are able to provide the best quality Fiber Patch Cord that are procured from legal and trustworthy vendors of the industry. These patching fillers are used in cable lengths where connector ends are connected with power source or terminating devices. Our sophisticated infrastructure facilities and well trained professionals enable us to deliver the products within the given time frame.

     

    Features:

    • Safe packaging
    • On-time delivery
    • Tensile strength


    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Delivery Time: 1-3 Days
    Yes! I am Interested

    Duplex Patch Cord

    Duplex Patch Cord
    • Duplex Patch Cord
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 250 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Fibre Core Duplex
    LengthAll Lengths Available
    Connector TypeLC, FC, SC, ST
    Usage Computer Network, CATV Network, Test Equipment, Telecommunication, Fiber optic data transmission

    We have wide range of duplex fiber patch cord in differnt connector combinations.

    Please contact for more details.
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Delivery Time: 1- 3 days
    Yes! I am Interested

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord
    • Optical Fiber Patch Cord
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 150 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Fiber Optic Patchcord TypeSingle mode and Multi mode
    Connector TypeFC, LC, ST, SC
    UsageFiber optic data transmission, Telecommunication, CATV Network, Computer Network, Test Equipment

    Backed by a team of dedicated and immensely skilled professionals, we are able to provide the best quality Fiber Patch Cord that are procured from legal and trustworthy vendors of the industry. These patching fillers are used in cable lengths where connector ends are connected with power source or terminating devices. Our sophisticated infrastructure facilities and well trained professionals enable us to deliver the products within the given time frame.

     

    Features:

    • Safe packaging
    • On-time delivery
    • Tensile strength
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Delivery Time: 1-3 days
    Yes! I am Interested

    CAT6 Patch Cable

    CAT6 Patch Cable
    • CAT6 Patch Cable
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 30 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Patch Panel TypeCat 6
    LengthAll Lengths Available

    We have wide range of CAT6 Patch Cord.

    Please contact for more details.
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Delivery Time: 1-3 days
    Yes! I am Interested
    X

    Explore more products



    Reach Us
    Sneha Rohilla (Manager Inside Sales & BD)
    B2/95, 2nd Floor
    Janakpuri, New Delhi- 110058, Delhi, India



    Call Us


    Send E-mailSend SMS