Santron Electronics
Santron Electronics
Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Fiber Patch Cord

A patch cord (sometimes called a patch cable) is a length of cable with connectors on the ends that is used to connect an end device to something else, such as a power source.

Patch Cord

Patch Cord
  • Patch Cord
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 125 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

ApplicationLAN System, CATV System, Broadband Network, Testing Equipment, Telecommunication
Connector Type SC, FC, DIN, ST, LC
Usage Computer Network, Test Equipment, Fiber optic data transmission, Telecommunication, CATV Network
Singlemode and MultimodeYes
Simplex and DuplexYes
LenghtAll Lengths are available

We have huge industry experience for offering a vast range of Patch Cords of different combinations. We have made the procurement of these cords from some genuine and reliable vendors of the industry; possess rich industry experience and in-depth knowledge of their respective fields. These cords are used as patching fillers where connector ends are connected with power source or terminating devices in cable lengths.

 

Features:

  • High capacity
  • Well checked


    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Delivery Time: 1-4 days
    Yes! I am Interested

    SC/LC/FC/ST Patch Cord

    SC/LC/FC/ST Patch Cord
    • SC/LC/FC/ST Patch Cord
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 125 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    ApplicationTelecommunication, LAN System, Broadband Network, CATV System, Testing Equipment
    Fiber Optic Patchcord Type Single Mode
    Fibre Core Simplex
    Connector Type SC, FC, ST, LC
    Usage CATV Network, Test Equipment, Telecommunication, Computer Network, Fiber optic data transmission

    Backed by a team of dedicated and immensely skilled professionals, we are able to provide the best quality Fiber Patch Cord that are procured from legal and trustworthy vendors of the industry. These patching fillers are used in cable lengths where connector ends are connected with power source or terminating devices. Our sophisticated infrastructure facilities and well trained professionals enable us to deliver the products within the given time frame.

     

    Features:

    • Safe packaging
    • On-time delivery
    • Tensile strength
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Delivery Time: 1-4 days
    Yes! I am Interested

    Optical Patch Cord

    Optical Patch Cord
    • Optical Patch Cord
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 135 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Fiber Optic Patchcord TypeSingle mode and Multi mode
    ApplicationLAN System, Broadband Network, Testing Equipment, CATV System, Telecommunication
    Fibre CoreSimplex and Duplex
    Connector TypeST, LC, SC, FC
    UsageTest Equipment, Telecommunication, Computer Network, CATV Network

    Backed by a team of dedicated and immensely skilled professionals, we are able to provide the best quality Fiber Patch Cord that are procured from legal and trustworthy vendors of the industry. These patching fillers are used in cable lengths where connector ends are connected with power source or terminating devices. Our sophisticated infrastructure facilities and well trained professionals enable us to deliver the products within the given time frame.

     

    Features:

    • Safe packaging
    • On-time delivery
    • Tensile strength


    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Delivery Time: 1-3 Days
    Yes! I am Interested

    Duplex Patch Cord

    Duplex Patch Cord
    • Duplex Patch Cord
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 250 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Fibre Core Duplex
    LengthAll Lengths Available
    Connector Type ST, LC, SC, FC
    Usage Test Equipment, CATV Network, Computer Network, Telecommunication, Fiber optic data transmission

    We have wide range of duplex fiber patch cord in differnt connector combinations.

    Please contact for more details.
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Delivery Time: 1- 3 days
    Yes! I am Interested

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord
    • Optical Fiber Patch Cord
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 150 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Fiber Optic Patchcord TypeSingle mode and Multi mode
    Connector TypeLC, FC, ST, SC
    UsageFiber optic data transmission, Computer Network, CATV Network, Test Equipment, Telecommunication

    Backed by a team of dedicated and immensely skilled professionals, we are able to provide the best quality Fiber Patch Cord that are procured from legal and trustworthy vendors of the industry. These patching fillers are used in cable lengths where connector ends are connected with power source or terminating devices. Our sophisticated infrastructure facilities and well trained professionals enable us to deliver the products within the given time frame.

     

    Features:

    • Safe packaging
    • On-time delivery
    • Tensile strength
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Delivery Time: 1-3 days
    Yes! I am Interested

    CAT6 Patch Cable

    CAT6 Patch Cable
    • CAT6 Patch Cable
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 30 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Patch Panel TypeCat 6
    LengthAll Lengths Available

    We have wide range of CAT6 Patch Cord.

    Please contact for more details.
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Delivery Time: 1-3 days
    Yes! I am Interested
    X

    Explore more products

    Fiber Optic Cable
    Fiber Optic Cable
    Get Best Quote
    RF Cable 1/2
    RF Cable 1/2"
    Get Best Quote
    Coupler 10db
    Coupler 10db
    Get Best Quote
    RG Coaxial Cable 196
    RG Coaxial Cable 196
    Get Best Quote


    Reach Us
    Raj Arora (Manager Inside Sales & BD)
    B2/95, 2nd Floor
    Janakpuri, New Delhi- 110058, Delhi, India



    Call Us

    Share Us

    F GT L


    Send E-mailSend SMS